Loading

Common Name: Giant Forest Ant
Scientific Name: Camponotus gigas
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Formicidae
Museum ID Number: 1.2 99-238
Image Number: ROM2009_10667_6

Details

  • Title: Giant Forest Ant, Camponotus gigas

Get the app

Explore museums and play with Art Transfer, Pocket Galleries, Art Selfie, and more

Recommended

Google apps