Loading

Common Name: Scorpion
Scientific Name: Heterometrus spinifer
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Scorpionida
Family: Scorpionidae
Museum ID Number: 1.2 10-009
Image Number: ROM2009_10636_9

Details

  • Title: Scorpion, Heterometrus spinifer

Get the app

Explore museums and play with Art Transfer, Pocket Galleries, Art Selfie, and more

Recommended

Google apps